Category Coronavirus

Gunlord’s College Saga, Episode 23 (June 28, 2020): Fifth Week of the Grind, halfway done (for one class at least)…

The grind continues, but it’s no longer Resident Gunlord this week. Covid cases are going down in my state so everything’s opening back up! We still gotta be careful (I’m wearing a mask wherever I go), but at least summer life’s back to normal, sort of. Anyways… GENERAL GOAL CHECKLIST: Programming Assignment 1 – DONE! […]

Advertisement

Resident Gunlord, Episode 14 (June 21, 2020): Fourth Week of the Grind…

Grind, grind grind. Uuugh… GENERAL GOAL CHECKLIST: Programming Assignment 1 – DONE! Programming Assignment 2 Programming Assignment 3 Programming Assignment 4 Programming Assignment 5 Weekly HW 1 – DONE! Weekly HW 2 – DONE! Weekly HW 3 – DONE! Weekly HW 4 – DONE! Weekly HW 5 Weekly HW 6 Weekly HW 7 Weekly HW […]

Resident Gunlord, Episode 13 (June 14, 2020): Third Week of the Grind…

Shit. As you can tell from my previous couple of entries,I thought I might be in a tight spot this week, but as it turned out, things went better than I thought…for now. Even aside from that (won’t talk about it now, might talk about it later), it was a tough week. GENERAL GOAL CHECKLIST: […]

Resident Gunlord, Episode 12 (June 7, 2020): Second Week of the Grind…

Still going… GENERAL GOAL CHECKLIST: Programming Assignment 1 Programming Assignment 2 Programming Assignment 3 Programming Assignment 4 Programming Assignment 5 Weekly HW 1 – DONE! Weekly HW 2 – DONE! Weekly HW 3 Weekly HW 4 Weekly HW 5 Weekly HW 6 Weekly HW 7 Weekly HW 8 Weekly HW 9 Weekly HW 10 Final […]

Resident Gunlord, Episode 11 (May 31, 2020): Back to the grind…

Yup, back at it. Here’s hoping this entry actually publishes at the correct time… GENERAL GOAL CHECKLIST: Programming Assignment 1 Programming Assignment 2 Programming Assignment 3 Programming Assignment 4 Programming Assignment 5 Weekly HW 1 – DONE! Weekly HW 2 Weekly HW 3 Weekly HW 4 Weekly HW 5 Weekly HW 6 Weekly HW 7 […]

Resident Gunlord, Episode 10 (May 24, 2020): Decent break!

Back to (online) classes next week, so this week I can just relax…Also, this entry didn’t upload on Sunday! I wonder why! Really weird, sorry for the lateness guys. I shoulda checked… GENERAL GOAL CHECKLIST: Nothin, just relaxin~ WORKIN: Monday: Watched a bit of LoGH and played MHW all day. Also, AWESOME news, I heard Berserk […]

Resident Gunlord, Episode 9 (May 17, 2020): THE SECOND SEMESTER HAS ENDED!

Yay~ As I mentioned in a previous entry, this isn’t exactly a triumphant week for me, but a damn good one. Could certainly be worse. GENERAL GOAL CHECKLIST: ALL FINISHED FOR NOW! WORKIN: Monday:  Finished my compsci exam! And….bombed it. This wasn’t my fault, though, at least not entirely. See, the instructors put the code […]

Resident Gunlord, Episode 8 (May 10, 2020): Finals next week!

Uuuugh, this was a worse week, primarily because the weather got cold again. It’s the god damn beginning of May, what the hell is with this cold?! Ah, well…least some good stuff happened earlier. GENERAL GOAL CHECKLIST: OK, I think I know what’s up for my courses. Math: Just the final. Compsci:  Just the final. […]

Resident Gunlord, Episode 7 (May 3, 2020): Almost done with the second semester…

Excellent week! One thing I’m glad about is that the weather FINALLY seems to be turning…it was snowy and cold almost all of April, but from Wednesday onwards it seemed like we finally had some proper spring/summer weather! GENERAL GOAL CHECKLIST: OK, I think I know what’s up for my courses. Math: 2 more HWs, […]

Resident Gunlord, Episode 6 (April 26, 2020): Much better week!

This week was better than the last one, at least 😀 GENERAL GOAL CHECKLIST: OK, I think I know what’s up for my courses. Math: 4 more HWs, 3 more quizzes, the final. Compsci:  1 more lab exam,  and the final. WORKIN: Monday: Played a bit of MHW and grinded compsci. Tuesday: Same. Wednesday: THIS was a […]