Gunlord’s College Saga, Episode 119 (Nov 19- Nov 25, 2022): Week 13 of my final semester…Thanxgiving 2k22!

Yay thanxgiving~

STUFF TO DO:

COM 441:

Forum 1 – DONE!

Forum 2 – DONE!

Forum 3 – done!

Forum 4 – DONE!

Forum 5 – DONE!

Forum 6

Forum 7

Forum 8

Forum 9

Quiz 1 – DONE!

Quiz 2 – DONE!

Quiz 3 – DONE!

Quiz 4 – DONE!

Final Exam

COM 443:

Project 1 – done!

Project 2 – DONE!

Project 3 – DONE!

Project 4 – DONE!

Project 5 – DONE!

Project 6 – DONE!

Project 7 – DONE!

Project 8 – DONE!

Quiz 1 – DONE!

Quiz 2 – DONE!

Quiz 3 – DONE!

Final Project

Saturday:

B day :< It was too snowy to go out. Snow is nice on weekdays but not on weekends >:O

Also read the next chappy of Delinquent Exorcist Reina. The beefy guy possessed by his little sister seems to be having a lot of sleeping problems…caused by apparently some evil ghost infiltrating his dreams erry night, the ghosts tear apart random people around the guy (and his sister) in horrible ways but he manages to wake up before they can finish him off, and thats what’s causing his sleeping problems D: But as you can imagine, the ghosts plan to kill him in the dream world and the real world next time, oh no~

Sunday:

A- day, went out to Golden Hill, played Tactics Ogre. This game is gonna take me like 70 hours to complete, so don’t expect a review anytime soon lol.

Monday:

Didn’t go out, just stayed home, A- day.

Tuesday:

Same, A-, also did a bit of work for a friendo.

Wednesday:

VERY busy day at work, and while I got most of my work done I wasnt quite able to get the last bit of it done. I might be in trouble when I come in again on Friday, but hopefully my boss will be understanding, so this day gets a B+.

Thursday:

A- thanksgiving, went to McDonalds and did more work for a friend. Also checked the next ep of Kaiju no. 8, not much happens besides Mina blowing away a bunch of other super monsters with her own new superweapons. :p

Friday:

A- day overall. The good: My boss said I did enough work last time so I’m not in trouble 😀 The bad: I forgot to submit my worked hours on the payment thing (it’s not automated). CRAP! I’ll have to do it when I come in next week, hopefully it wont be too hard.

GENERAL WEEK RANK:

B+, snow day was kinda inconvenient :<

THINGS I HAD TO FINISH THIS WEEK:

Nothin, just chill for thanxgivin

THINGS I HAVE TO DO NEXT WEEK:

College work

EATAN:

WATCHAN:

Nothin really.

PLAYAN:

Nothin.

BOOK READAN:

Nothin

MANGA READAN:

What I said above.

WRITAN:

My thanxgiving 2k22 entry~

BUCKET LIST PROGRESS

1: Finish up a second big project – About halfway done with this, actually

2: Get Dragonar onto its BDs-Gonna have to work on this again in a few weeks…

3: Maybe finish up a 3rd big project related to Berserk-This will be on hold for a loooong time while Mori-sensei finishes it up.

4: Obviously, get all my affairs in order–will, etc.

5: Finish a FOURTH big project I’ve had thoughts about for a while. Won’t say much more about it other than it involves Visual Novels.

6: *maybe* finish up a fic I’ve always wanted to put out. But this is really extra.

7: Read the end of Girl Genius. At least I got to see Lucrezia kicked out of Agatha’s mind, so that’s something.

8: Play Front Mission 5.

9: Play Brigandine: Grand Edition. I think I’ll work on these emulation related things when I get a new computer–a new deskie, I mean. I do have a new deskie, though, but I’ll hold off on the fun stuff until I’m done with everything else.

Back to collij next week…

Advertisement

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: